William ALEXANDER

115.00

MANDARYN Z CESARSKIM LISTEM, 1796

Miedzioryt, papier; 30,5 x 39,5 (odcisk płyty)

Sygnowany z płyty: W. Alexander del. S.Smith sculpt.; A Quan or Mandarin bearing a Letter from the Emperior of China; London, Published April 12.1796, by G.Nicol