011. Zofia STRYJEŃSKA

3,000.00

PAŃSTWO MŁODZI W STROJACH KRAKOWSKICH, 1939

Litografia kolorowana gwaszem, karton; 50 x 39,5 cm

Sygnowana p. d. Z. Stryjeńska; na odwrocie: Copyright by C. Szwedzicki 1939

Z teki: Z. Stryjeńska, Polish peasants costumes. With introducion and notes by Thadee Seweryn, Curator of Ethnographical Museum in Cracow, Nice 1939. Published by C. Szwedzicki (nakład 400 egz.), tabl. VIII

Oprawiona

Cena wywoławcza 1000

Estymacja 1500 – 1800

Aukcja 227, 18.11.2023