Zofia STRYJEŃSKA

1,800.00

STROJE LUDOWE ZE LWOWA, 1939

Litografia kolorowana gwaszem, karton; 50 x 39,5 cm
Sygnowana śr.. d. Z. Stryjeńska; na odwrocie: Copyright by C. Szwedzicki 1939
Z teki: Z. Stryjeńska, Polish peasants costumes. With introducion and notes by Thadee Seweryn, Curator of Ethnographical Museum in Cracow, Nice 1939. Published by C. Szwedzicki (nakład 400 egz.), tabl. 12